NTSB Identification: CHI07WA066
Accident occurred Friday, February 2, 2007 in Cambridge, Canada
Aircraft: Robinson R44 II, registration:
Injuries: 2 Serious.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 2, 2007, about 1730 eastern standard time, a Robinson R44 II, C-FGTN sustained substantial damage on impact with terrain near Cambridge, Ontario, Canada. The helicopter was on a maintenance check flight. The pilot and passenger sustained serious injuries. The local flight departed from Kitchener/Waterloo Regional Airport at time unknown.

​​​​​​