NTSB Identification: DCA07WA027
Accident occurred Wednesday, February 21, 2007 in Surabaya, Indonesia
Aircraft: Boeing, registration:
Injuries: 7 Uninjured.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 21, 2007, an Adam Airlines Boeing 737-300, registered in Indonesia as PK-KKV experienced a hard landing at Juanda Airport, Surabaya, Indonesia. Heavy rain and strong winds existed at the time. The impact broke the fuselage behind the wing. No serious injuries were reported. This accident is being investigated by the Government of Indonesia.

​​​​​​