NTSB Identification: LAX07WA084
Accident occurred Thursday, February 1, 2007 in Nadi, Fiji
Aircraft: Cessna 172RG, registration:
Injuries: 3 Fatal.

The foreign authority was the source of this information.

On February 1, 2007, about 1552 local time (0352 UTC), a Cessna 172RG, DQ-SKY, collided with terrain near Nadi, Fiji. Advance Aviation Training was operating the airplane under the provisions of the Fiji Civil Aviation Regulations. The pilot and two passengers sustained fatal injuries; the airplane was destroyed. The local sightseeing flight departed Nadi about 1526. The primary wreckage was near 17 degrees 40.48 minutes south latitude and 177 degrees 33.44 minutes east longitude.

​​​​​​